Royal Mail · Postbox

73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD

120 · City Of Edinburgh · EH9 · City of Edinburgh

Last collection 09:00:00 Mon–Fri EH9 No
Last Collection — Mon to Fri
09:00:00
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Last Collection — Saturday
07:00:00
Saturday only — no Sunday collection

Priority Postbox

This postbox is designated priority status — suitable for Tracked 24, Special Delivery, and time-sensitive items.

Priority: No
Location
Name 73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD
Address 120
City City Of Edinburgh
Postcode EH9
Borough City of Edinburgh
Country Scotland
Collection Times
Mon–Fri 09:00:00
Saturday 07:00:00
Sunday No collection
Priority No
Category Postbox
Coordinates
Latitude 55.9384941
Longitude -3.1976144
Region City of Edinburgh
Google Maps Open →
EH9 · City Of Edinburgh
Post letters
First & second class
Send parcels
Tracked & special delivery
Collections
See times above

About this location

73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD is a Royal Mail Postbox located at 120, City Of Edinburgh, EH9, in City of Edinburgh, Scotland.

The last collection here is 09:00:00 Monday to Friday and 07:00:00 on Saturday. There is no Sunday collection at this location. Priority status: No.

LockerMap lists every Royal Mail post office branch and collection point across the UK, with accurate collection times and maps. Browse other Royal Mail locations in City Of Edinburgh to find the most convenient option near you.

Frequently asked questions

What time is the last collection at 73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD? +
The last collection at 73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD, 120, City Of Edinburgh, EH9 is 09:00:00 Monday to Friday and 07:00:00 on Saturday. There is no Sunday collection at this location.
What is the Saturday collection time? +
The Saturday last collection at 73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD in City Of Edinburgh (EH9) is 07:00:00. Post must be in the box before this time to be collected that day.
Where is 73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD? +
73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD is at 120, City Of Edinburgh, EH9, City of Edinburgh, Scotland. Use Get Directions above to open navigation.
Is this a priority postbox? +
Priority status at 73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD, EH9: No. Priority postboxes are recommended for Tracked 24, Special Delivery, and other time-sensitive items.
What postcode is 73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD in? +
73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD is in postcode EH9, City Of Edinburgh, City of Edinburgh, Scotland. Enter EH9 into Google Maps or a sat nav to navigate here.
What borough is this location in? +
73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD is in City of Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, Scotland. Postcode: EH9.
Is there a Sunday collection? +
No. 73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD at EH9 does not have a Sunday collection. The last collection is 09:00:00 Monday to Friday and 07:00:00 on Saturday.
Are there other Royal Mail locations near City Of Edinburgh? +
Yes. LockerMap lists all Royal Mail locations in City Of Edinburgh and across the UK, with collection times and maps for every branch.

More Royal Mail locations in City Of Edinburgh

Browse all post office branches near EH9

View all →

Collection time data for 73 WARRENDER PARK ROAD at EH9 is sourced from publicly available Royal Mail information and may change. Always check the postbox itself for the most current collection times. LockerMap is an independent directory and is not affiliated with Royal Mail.

Address copied
Testimonials

Customer Reviews